TZABA PRIVACY POLICY

Our contact details 

Name: TZABA

Address:  17 Oxfield, Edenbridge, Kent, TN86BN

E-mail: tzabainfo@gmail.com


The type of personal information we collect 

We currently collect and process the following information when you elect to provide it:

  • Name

  • Email Address 

  • Address





How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • Raising a query via our website 

  • Purchasing an item via our website 

  • Signing up as a member / supporter of MOP

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

  • Subscribing to our newsletters

We may also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:

  • WIX Payments in relation to your purchase via our site. 

We use the information that you have given us in order to respond to your query, send newsletters and other information or to process your purchase. 

We will not share your information with any other organisation.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: 

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting tzabainfo@gmail.com

(b) We have a contractual obligation.




How we store your personal information 

Your information is securely stored on a local drive on the secretary’s computer, this includes information related to MOP supporters which is also kept encrypted by the UK MOP Fundraiser. We keep your information for the duration of your relationship with us or until your order is complete (delivered). We will then delete from our records immediately after order / where it’s in regard to newsletter or membership, when you withdraw consent.

If you wish to withdraw consent, please email tzabainfo@gmail.com.



Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at tzabainfo@gmail.com if you wish to make a request.







How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at tzabainfo@gmail.com

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:            

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF


Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk